China-AUN Scholarship (Chinese Government Scholarship – AUN Programme) 2019/2020

List of Scholarship Recipients

1. SAY, VANSEANG (Cambodia) Master, Civil Engineering, Southeast University
2. SILALAHI, PELITA (Indonesia) Master, International Relations, Beijing Foreign Studies University
3. TRISTANTO, NERISSA ARVIANA (Indonesia) Master, Food Science and Engineering, Jiangnan University
4. KEOVILAYPHONE, KHAMSAY (Laos) Master, Environment Engineering, Tianjin University
5. KHOUNSAVATH, KHONESAVANH (Laos) Master, Business Administration, China University of Petroleum (Huadong)
6. KHOUNSAVATH, PHETSAMONE (Laos) Master, Business Administration, China University of Petroleum (Huadong)
7. LAOZIALUE, BABY (Laos) Master , Economical Law, Northwest University
8. SISANONH, MANIDDA (Laos) Master, Enterprise Management, Shanghai University
9. SISANONH, TADAM (Laos) Master, Environment Engineering, Huazhong University of Science and Technology
10. SOMSY, CHANTHASONE (Laos) Master, Enterprise Management , Tianjin Normal University
11. THONGKHOUN, SOUKDAVONE (Laos) Master, Monetary Finance , Huazhong University of Science and Technology
12. XAYYASINH, INTHANON (Laos) Master, Computer Science and Technology, South China University of Technology
13. CHAI, KHOO KHAI (Malaysia) Master, TCM Osteopathology Traumatology, Beijing University of Chinese Medicine
14. CHIA, WAI KIN (Malaysia) Master, Research of Fine Arts, Hubei University
15. KOH, KHANG NING (Malaysia) Master, Communication, Peking University
16. LEE, TSUN XIAN Malaysia (Master) Architecture, Tsinghua University
17. SOON, PAK SHENG (Malaysia) Master, Materials Science and Engineering, Tsinghua University
18. TAN, CHIAN RU (Malaysia) Ph.D , Biomedical Engineering, Tsinghua University
19. MON, YI (Myanmar) Master, Contemporary China Studies, Shandong University
20. MYINT, AUNG KO (Myanmar) Master, Environmental Science and Engineering, Shandong University
21. MOSQUITO, JEREMY (Philippines) Master, Civil Engineering, Hohai University
22. BOONRIT, ANCHISA (Thailand) Master, Chinese Language & Literature, Southeast University
23. TEERAPANUCHAIKUL, CHAIYRAWEEPAT (Thailand) Master, Public Policy, Tsinghua University
24. WUTHIWATANA, CHATNAPANG (Thailand) Master, Business Administration, Tsinghua University
25. KHOSAWAN, KONGKAMNERD (Thailand), Ph.D, Linguistics & Applied Linguistics, Beijing Language and Culture University
26. NOPNAKORN, POTJANICHA (Thailand) Ph.D, Microbiology, Wuhan University
27. CAO, BICH NGOC (Vietnam) Master, Business Administration, Wuhan University of Technology
28. HOANG, THU THAO (Vietnam) Master, Applied Economics, Wuhan University of Technology
29. NGUYEN, THI ANH NGUYET (Vietnam) Master, International Trade, Southwestern University of Finance and Economics
30. NGUYEN THI, HOA (Vietnam) Ph.D, Linguistics & Applied Linguistics, Beijing Language and Culture University

The scholarship recipients will be contacted individually by AUN Secretariat for scholarship confirmation and further procedures.